Product Developer (M/F) International Agro Company
Company Vegetables Europe is a subsidiary of Company Seed Corporation (Japan) and is responsible for the development and expansion of the activities across the EMEA area. With our wide array of vegetable seeds, we want to create a confidence-based relationship with our customers, working to our age-old motto of Quality, Reliability and Service.
Among the Sales department of Company Vegetables Europe, you will participate to support of our sales network and the development of our turnover.
Responsibilities :
Under the responsibility of the Sales Area Manager, your challenge is to further strengthen our position on the market in Azerbaijan through product development. Your personal input will make the difference.
Your main responsibilities will include:
Planning, organizing, overseeing, and executing all processes of field trials for pre-commercial and commercial varieties with external partners, in close relationship with Sales Manager, Product Managers and Breeders